Asia Muhammad of United States of America and Alycia Parks of United States of America are scheduled to play Erin Routliffe of New Zealand and Gabriela Dabrowski of Canada, seeded 2, at 17:00. First servers will be TBD
Megasaray Hotels Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
PolinaKudermetovaJessicaBouzas Maneiro(5)
Polina Kudermetova of Russian Federation is scheduled to play Jessica Bouzas Maneiro of Spain, seeded 5, at 08:00. First server will be TBD
SimonaWaltertOlgaDanilovic(7)
Simona Waltert of Switzerland is scheduled to play Olga Danilovic of Serbia, seeded 7, at 08:00. First server will be TBD
ZeynepSonmezMoyukaUchijima
Zeynep Sonmez is scheduled to play Moyuka Uchijima of Japan, at 09:30. First server will be TBD
PolonaHercogIrina-CameliaBegu(4)
Polona Hercog of Slovenia is scheduled to play Irina-Camelia Begu of Romania, seeded 4, at 11:00. First server will be TBD
Camilla Rosatello of Italy and Angelica Moratelli of Italy, seeded 3 are scheduled to play Peangtarn Plipuech of Thailand and Luksika Kumkhum of Thailand, at 09:30. First servers will be TBD
Vera Zvonareva of Russian Federation and Timea Babos of Hungary, seeded 1 are scheduled to play Bibiane Schoofs of Netherlands and Katarzyna Kawa of Poland, at 11:00. First servers will be TBD
San Luís Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
GiovanniMpetshi Perricard(6)RobertoCid Subervi(Q)
6-46-4
Mpetshi Perricard wins.
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard of France, seeded 6 defeats Roberto Cid Subervi of Dominican Republic, seeded Q. 6-4, 6-4
AlexisGalarneauJamesDuckworth(2)
7-63-66-1
Galarneau wins.
Alexis Galarneau of Canada defeats James Duckworth of Australia, seeded 2. 7-6, 3-6, 6-1
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
BernardTomicDenisKudla(5)
Bernard Tomic of Australia is scheduled to play Denis Kudla of United States of America, seeded 5, at 17:00. First server will be TBD
Thiago AgustinTirante(1)NicolasMejia(Q)
Thiago Agustin Tirante of Argentina, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Nicolas Mejia of Colombia, seeded Q, at 18:30. First server will be TBD
MatiasSoto(Q)TomasBarrios Vera(3)
Matias Soto of Chile, seeded Q is scheduled to play Tomas Barrios Vera of Chile, seeded 3, at 21:00. First server will be TBD
GiovanniMpetshi Perricard(6)AlexisGalarneau
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard of France, seeded 6 is scheduled to play Alexis Galarneau of Canada, at 22:00. First server will be TBD
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
SuzanLamensLindaFruhvirtova
2-66-06-2
Lamens wins.
Suzan Lamens of Netherlands defeats Linda Fruhvirtova of Czechia. 2-6, 6-0, 6-2
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
FrancescaJonesRobinMontgomery
Francesca Jones of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland is scheduled to play Robin Montgomery of United States of America, at 18:00. First server will be TBD
JuliaRieraSuzanLamens
Julia Riera of Argentina is scheduled to play Suzan Lamens of Netherlands, at 20:00. First server will be TBD
LauraPigossiElisabettaCocciaretto(2)
Laura Pigossi of Brazil is scheduled to play Elisabetta Cocciaretto of Italy, seeded 2, at 21:30. First server will be TBD
Ryan Seggerman of United States of America and Patrik Trhac of United States of America, seeded 4 are scheduled to play Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha of British Indian Ocean Territory and Rithvik Choudary Bollipalli of British Indian Ocean Territory, seeded 2, at 18:00. First servers will be TBD
Marc-Andrea Huesler of Switzerland and Antoine Bellier of Switzerland are scheduled to play Benjamin Lock of Zimbabwe and Rubin Statham of New Zealand, at 19:30. First servers will be TBD
Tamara Zidansek of Slovenia and Anna Bondar of Hungary are scheduled to play Andrea Gamiz of Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) and Yuliana Lizarazo of Colombia, at 21:30. First servers will be TBD
Circuito Banco BRB/Engie de Tenis Profissional - Sao Leo Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
Juan PabloVarillas(1)GoncaloOliveira(8)
Juan Pablo Varillas of Peru, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Goncalo Oliveira of Portugal, seeded 8, at 14:30. First server will be TBD
CamiloUgo Carabelli(3)EnzoCouacaud
Camilo Ugo Carabelli of Argentina, seeded 3 is scheduled to play Enzo Couacaud of France, at 17:00. First server will be TBD
Adolfo DanielVallejo(WC)OrlandoLuz(AL)
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo of Paraguay, seeded WC is scheduled to play Orlando Luz of Brazil, seeded AL, at 18:30. First server will be TBD
MatheusPucinelli De AlmeidaFelipeMeligeni Alves(4)
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida of Brazil is scheduled to play Felipe Meligeni Alves of Brazil, seeded 4, at 20:00. First server will be TBD
Geoffrey Blancaneaux of France and Enzo Couacaud of France are scheduled to play Liam Draxl of Canada and Alexander Weis of Italy, at 19:00. First servers will be TBD
Fernando Romboli of Brazil and Marcelo Zormann of Brazil, seeded 3 are scheduled to play Orlando Luz of Brazil and Marcelo Demoliner of Brazil, seeded 2, at 21:30. First servers will be TBD
Eurofirms Girona - Costa Brava
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
JoãoSousa(LL)NikolasSanchez Izquierdo(LL)
Sanchez Izquierdo wins.
Walkover
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo of Spain, seeded LL defeats João Sousa of Portugal, seeded LL.
JavierBarranco Cosano(LL)RaduAlbot
Javier Barranco Cosano of Spain, seeded LL is scheduled to play Radu Albot of Moldova, Republic of, at 10:00. First server will be TBD
JesperDe Jong(7)PedroMartinez(2)
Jesper De Jong of Netherlands, seeded 7 is scheduled to play Pedro Martinez of Spain, seeded 2, at 12:00. First server will be TBD
BenjaminHassanCristianGarin(3)
Benjamin Hassan of Germany is scheduled to play Cristian Garin of Chile, seeded 3, at 14:30. First server will be TBD
Albano Olivetti of France and Jonathan Eysseric of France, seeded 4 are scheduled to play Henry Patten of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Francisco Cabral of Portugal, seeded 2, at 12:00. First servers will be TBD
Aleksandr Nedovyesov of Kazakhstan and Gonzalo Escobar of Ecuador, seeded 1 are scheduled to play Sander Arends of Netherlands and Matwe Middelkoop of Netherlands, seeded 3, at 14:00. First servers will be TBD
Napoli Tennis Cup
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
FedericoCoria(1)FilipKrajinovic(PR)
Federico Coria of Argentina, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Filip Krajinovic of Serbia, seeded PR, at 09:00. First server will be TBD
NikolozBasilashvili(SE)CorentinMoutet(5)
Nikoloz Basilashvili of Georgia, seeded SE is scheduled to play Corentin Moutet of France, seeded 5, at 09:00. First server will be TBD
MatteoMartineauLucaNardi(2)
Matteo Martineau of France is scheduled to play Luca Nardi of Italy, seeded 2, at 10:00. First server will be TBD
MatteoGigante(7)SamuelVincent Ruggeri(Q)
Matteo Gigante of Italy, seeded 7 is scheduled to play Samuel Vincent Ruggeri of Italy, seeded Q, at 10:00. First server will be TBD
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
ArthurGea(Q)Pierre-HuguesHerbert(8)
Arthur Gea of France, seeded Q is scheduled to play Pierre-Hugues Herbert of France, seeded 8, at 11:30. First server will be TBD
TBDTBD
TBD is scheduled to play TBD , at 12:00. First server will be TBD
FrancescoPassaro(AL)UgoBlanchet
Francesco Passaro of Italy, seeded AL is scheduled to play Ugo Blanchet of France, at 13:00. First server will be TBD
TBDTBD
TBD is scheduled to play TBD , at 14:30. First server will be TBD
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
Miguel AngelReyes VarelaGuidoAndreozziRomanJebavyPhilippOswald
Miguel Angel Reyes Varela of Mexico and Guido Andreozzi of Argentina are scheduled to play Roman Jebavy of Czechia and Philipp Oswald of Austria, at 09:00. First servers will be TBD
PatrikRiklPetrNouzaManuelGuinardGregoireJacq
Patrik Rikl of Czechia and Petr Nouza of Czechia are scheduled to play Manuel Guinard of France and Gregoire Jacq of France, at 10:30. First servers will be TBD
Ivan Liutarevich of Belarus and Vladyslav Manafov of Ukraine are scheduled to play Tristan-Samuel Weissborn of Austria and Romain Arneodo of Monaco, seeded 2, at 12:00. First servers will be TBD
Theo Arribage of France and Victor Vlad Cornea of Romania are scheduled to play Arjun Kadhe of British Indian Ocean Territory and Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan of British Indian Ocean Territory, at 14:00. First servers will be TBD